Hypnosis & Health Related Products offered by Kathryn McGlynn, CHt.

*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*


List of gently-used hypnosis and health related books/tapes/CDs/videos/DVDs

Accepting money orders or cashier’s checks, payable in USD to :
Kathryn McGlynn, P.O. Box 685, Sturbridge, MA 01566

Also accepting PayPal.

Contact Kathryn to reserve/inquire about your product order : ybglum@juno.com

IMPORTANT :
Please indicate “HYPNOSIS BUYER INQUIRY” as subject header in your e-mail message.
(I receive tons of email everyday and want to be sure to open yours.)

.

*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*


TOTAL SHIPPING, REGARDLESS OF ORDER SIZE, UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED :
- $6.00 for all orders up to $50.00
- $7.00 for orders $51.00 - $100.00
- $8.00 for orders $101.00 +
Shipping costs are for domestic orders shipped within the United States.
Inquire about shipping costs outside contiguous U.S.

NOTES :
~ 1. #### indicates : product reserved - awaiting payment

~ 2. If you click on any link, you then have to click the “BACK” arrow to return to this webpage.

================================================
AUDIO / VIDEO
================================================

title : " The EKG Induction - How to Hypnotize Any Group, Anywhere, at Anytime, Even…. the Most Difficult Audience! "
2 DVDs with booklet
by Geoff Ronning
.
info : http://www.stagehypnosiscenter.com/products/item37.cfm
.
2004
publ - Geoffrey Ronning
excellent condition
$167.00

=============================

title: “Unlocking the Mysteries of the Mind – Detailed Commentary” - video internship program
2 PC videos on CD with transcription booklet
by Bob Brenner
.
Listen as Bob tells you what he's going to do. Then, watch as Bob interacts with the client. Then, learn as Bob explains what has happened and how he adjusts to achieve the maximum results.
.
These are PC Videos - a special blend of Digital Video technology, molded with an interactivity that lets you decide when to advance to the next segment.
.
During each segment, Bob narrates his plan and his results. It's even better than being there.
.
info :
http://www.unlockingminds.com/videointern.htm
.
2004
publ - Personal Empowerment Training, LLC
excellent condition
$227.00

=============================

title : “Dr. Krasner’s Complete Hypnosis and Hypnotherapy Program”
4 videos
by Dr. A.M. Krasner
.
Video 1 : Clinical Hypnotherapy
Video 2 : Clinical Hypnotherapy, cont.
Video 3 : The Business of Hypnotherapy – setting up a successful practice
Video 4 : Showbiz! – How to do a hypnosis stage show for fun and profit
.
1999
publ – AM Krasner, PhD.
excellent condition
$ 177.00

=============================

title : “ Money Magnet ” 6 hour seminar
1 DVD and workbook
by Wendi Friesen
.
info :
http://www.wendi.com/cgi-bin/affiliate.cgi?wendi&1268&/video/html/money_magnet.html
.
2004
publ - Insight Audio
excellent condition
$127.00

=============================

title : “ The Big ‘O’ “
1 DVD
by Wendi Friesen
.
info :
http://www.wendi.com/cgi-bin/affiliate.cgi?wendi&1268&/video/html/the_big_o.html
.
2004
publ - Insight Audio
excellent condition
$42.00

=============================

title : “ Hypnotize Your Lover / Irresistible You ”
1 CD / 2 trance sessions
by Wendi Friesen
.
info :
http://www.wendi.com/cgi-bin/affiliate.cgi?wendi&1268&hyplover
.
publ - Insight Audio
excellent condition
$15.00

=============================

title : Millionaire Mind-$et
4 cassette tapes with 34 page booklet in 3 ring binder
by Dick Sutphen
.
Subtitle : Human–Potential/Motivational Training
To Remove Blocks and Invoke The Success Forces
.
1996
publ - Valley of the Sun
excellent condition
$25.00

=============================

title : “ Ultra Monetary Success “
1 video / 4 audiotape combo
by Dick Sutphen
.
Subtitle: Become the Person You Always Wanted
To Be With the Ultimate Combination of Our Most
Effective Brain / Mind Programming
.
Self-change is only 5 tapes away! This is the ultimate
combination of brain/mind power programming (1 video
& 4 audiocassette tapes). Your new reality begins with
the latest awareness on the 25 Best Ways audio. Next
is the most powerful and effective programming tape in
the world : Video Hypnosis. Support the video with
altered-state audio sessions with 3-D sound effects,
bi-level Goal Imprinting and Subliminal Suggestion
programming tapes. The ultimate mind programming
tool for people who are serious about self-change!
.
1989
publ – Valley of the Sun
excellent condition
$47.00

=============================

title : “Weight Loss - RX17 Mind Programming”
1 CD / 2 trance sessions
by Dick Sutphen
.
2002
publ - Valley of the Sun
excellent condition
$10.00

=============================

title : “Sedona Quest”
1 CD / 5 trance tracks
by Dick Sutphen
.
2003
publ - Valley of the Sun
excellent condition
$10.00

=============================

title : “Weight Loss Zapper”
1 CD / 2 trance sessions
by Dick Sutphen
.
2001
publ - Red Ball On Blue Water
excellent condition
$10.00

=============================

title : “Love Life Psychic Reading”
1 CD / 100 tracks
by Dick Sutphen
.
1999
publ - Red Ball On Blue Water
excellent condition
$10.00

=============================

title : “The Affect Bridge Technique – A Powerful Tool for Healing Resolution”
2 audio tape set
by Debi Livingston, BCH
.
2005 NGH convention tapes
excellent condition
$15.00

=============================

title : “Extend Your Horizons with Hypnotherapy”
1 video
by National Guild of Hypnotists
.
1997
publ – NGH
very good condition
$ 5.00

=============================

title : “The Magic Script ” Hartland’s ‘Ego Strengthener’
1 video
by Lisa Halpin
.
2001
publ – NGH
very good condition
$ 12.00

.
===========================
HYPNOSIS BOOKS
===========================

title: “Hypnosis - Is It for You? ”
by Lewis Wolberg, MD
.
Hardcover
1982
publ – Dembner Books
309 pages
good condition
$10.00

========================

title : “ Mass Dreams of the Future ” featuring Hypnotic Future-Life Progressions with Helen Wambach, Ph. D.
by Chet Snow, Ph. D.
.
paperback
1994
publ – Deep Forest Press
345 pages
good condition
$ 8.00

========================

title : “Collected Works” (Today’s New Hypnosis & Facilitating Wellness)
by Julie Griffin
.
spiral bound book
1995
publ – Julie Griffin
90 pages
very good condition
$17.00

========================

title: “A World of Inductions”
by Joann Abrahamsen and Max Toth
.
booklet
publ - International Center of Hypnosis
very good condition
$4.00

=========================

title : “Non-Verbal Hypnotic Induction Technique”
by Marx Howell
.
booklet
1992
publ – Marx Howell and Associates
good condition
$ 7.00

=================================
NON-HYPNOSIS PRODUCTS
=================================

title : “Body and Mind : Total Relaxation and Stress Relief Program”
1 video / 1 audio combo
by Raquel Welch and Joan Borysenko, PhD
.
yoga video with Raquel Welch
audio tape with Raquel Welch and Dr. Joan Borysenko
“ Complete and comprehensive approach to self-induced relaxation and stress reduction. Learn physical techniques to help reduce muscular tension and explore mental relaxation by releasing emotional and psychological stress. “
.
1989
publ – A Total Video, Inc.
very good condition
UPC Code: 026359035838
$115.00
(This is a rare video.)

=========================

title : “Energy Anatomy”
6 audio cassette tapes and booklet
by Carolyn Myss
.
1996
publ – Sounds True
very good condition
$ 30.00

=========================

title : “True Wealth”
4 audio cassette tapes
by Marsha Sinetar
.
1993
publ - Sounds True
good condition
$ 6.00

=========================

title : “Medicine Woman”
1 CD
by Tara Sutphen
.
2000
publ - Valley of the Sun
excellent condition – in original wrapper
$12.00

=========================

title : “Light Reiki Touch - Merlin's Magic “
1 music CD - 60 min
by Andreas Mock
.
1995
publ: Inner Worlds Music
excellent condition
$10.00

=========================

title : “Natural Sleep Inducement by Solitudes”
1 music CD / 5 tracks 60 min
by Dan Gibson
.
Designed to help ensure a peaceful sleep, this combination of scientific insight with the therapeutic powers of music and nature sounds is a must-have for those experiencing sleep disorders.

1998
excellent condition
$12.00

=========================

title : “Callenetics “
1 video
by Callan Pinckney
.
1986
publ – MCA Home Video
good condition
$ 9.00

========================

title : “Pilates – Beginning Mat Workout”
1 video
by Ana Caban
.
2000 publ
publ - Gaiam Intl.
good condition
$ 8.00

========================

title : “Auras – See Them in Only 60 Seconds”
by Mark Smith foreword by Raymond Moody
.
trade paperback
1997
publ – Llewellyn Publications
139 pages
like-new condition
$ 11.00

=========================

title : “The Chakras and the Human Energy Fields”
by Shafica Karagulla, MD and Dora van Gelder Kunz
.
hardcover
1989
publ – Quest -Theosophical Publishing
243 pages
good condition
$ 22.00

=========================

title : “A Gradual Awakening”
by Stephen Levine
.
paperback
1989
publ – Anchor/Doubleday
173 pages
good condition (inscription on cover page)
$ 5.00

=========================

title : “Abundance Through Reiki”
by Paula Horan
.
paperback
1995
publ – Lotus Light Publications
154 pages
good condition
$ 20.00

=========================

title : “Infinite Self”
by Stuart Wilde
.
paperback
1996
publ – Hay House
227 pages
good condition
$ 10.00

=========================

Visit Kathryn's hypnosis webpage for more info:
http://www.hypnosis.ws
.
Visit Kathryn's hypnosis CD webpage for a list of her available titles:
http://www.expage.com/page/hypnosisrecordings



Send Email to: ybglum@juno.com


Free Web Pages This page created using the webpage creation facilities of Webspawner.
Copyright © 2000 Kathryn McGlynn. All Rights Reserved.